Reply
Bettinas 2 kids; Australia 2204 posts
15th Nov '12

I had a quantitative blood test done yesterday and as of 10:42 yesterday morning my HCG levels were 647 and measured me at 4-5 weeks. I have ages to go yet! But yay! No reason for SO to deny the excitement now! :lol:

OUboomerbaby86 *17 wks* Due September 22; 1 child; El Paso, TX, United States 713 posts
status 15th Nov '12

Congrats! That's such an exciting time :)

Squid Kid Due July 2; 1 child; 5 angel babies; Tennessee 27696 posts
status 15th Nov '12

1115night.jpg



Thoughts?

Bunni♥ +2 18 kids; 2 angel babies; Wyltk, PA, United States 1537 posts
15th Nov '12

<blockquote><b>Quoting Squid Kid:</b>" Thoughts?"</blockquote>




I think I see a line!

Squid Kid Due July 2; 1 child; 5 angel babies; Tennessee 27696 posts
status 15th Nov '12
Quoting Bunni♥TTC#2:" <blockquote><b>Quoting Squid Kid:</b>" Thoughts?"</blockquote> I think I see a line!"


I've had a line since the 9th, but it hasn't gotten any darker. I'm scared it's another chemical :(



I'm asking to see if anyone else sees a line and I'm not just having line eyes because it's what I want.

katxo 18 kids; Florida 7270 posts
15th Nov '12
Quoting Squid Kid:" I've had a line since the 9th, but it hasn't gotten any darker. I'm scared it's another chemical :( ... [snip!] ... another chemical :( I'm asking to see if anyone else sees a line and I'm not just having line eyes because it's what I want."


I think that's what I may have had b/c I could see a line and then it got darker, I then had a very bad sickness in my belly(I hadn't ate anything to trigger the sickness) and then I started spotting and then full on bleeding tonite. I hope you get your BFP <3

Squid Kid Due July 2; 1 child; 5 angel babies; Tennessee 27696 posts
status 15th Nov '12
Quoting katxo:" I think that's what I may have had b/c I could see a line and then it got darker, I then had a very ... [snip!] ... anything to trigger the sickness) and then I started spotting and then full on bleeding tonite. I hope you get your BFP <3"


I'm so sorry you've got to go through this, after what you've gone through and I completely empathize :( <3



I'm still not bleeding... but I'm debating calling my midwife and maybe getting an ultrasound, since she won't trust a blood test because of the D&C I had last month.

Bunni♥ +2 18 kids; 2 angel babies; Wyltk, PA, United States 1537 posts
15th Nov '12

<blockquote><b>Quoting Squid Kid:</b>" I've had a line since the 9th, but it hasn't gotten any darker. I'm scared it's another chemical :( ... [snip!] ... another chemical :( I'm asking to see if anyone else sees a line and I'm not just having line eyes because it's what I want."</blockquote>



I hope that's not it! Have you tired a different test? Are you pass af due date?

Squid Kid Due July 2; 1 child; 5 angel babies; Tennessee 27696 posts
status 16th Nov '12
Quoting Bunni♥TTC#2:" <blockquote><b>Quoting Squid Kid:</b>" I've had a line since the 9th, but it hasn't ... [snip!] ... it's what I want."</blockquote> I hope that's not it! Have you tired a different test? Are you pass af due date?"


I'm 5 weeks past my D&C date. I ovulated between the 26th and 29th of Ovtober and had watery brown spotting for a day and a half shortly afterward. Vommiting, vivid dreams, tiredness.



I took some FRERs, they both look pretty negative to me, one might have looked positive, but would have been way too light. Took a digital, it said negative. But I've gotten several faint positives on the ICs.. but they're barely, barely there at all and not getting darker. It's been a week since I got the first positive.

Bunni♥ +2 18 kids; 2 angel babies; Wyltk, PA, United States 1537 posts
16th Nov '12

<blockquote><b>Quoting Squid Kid:</b>" I'm 5 weeks past my D&C date. I ovulated between the 26th and 29th of Ovtober and had watery brown ... [snip!] ... on the ICs.. but they're barely, barely there at all and not getting darker. It's been a week since I got the first positive."</blockquote>




Hmmm :/ maybe talk to Dr?

☮[The Mrs.] FJB Due December 4; 3 kids; North Carolina 14335 posts
16th Nov '12

Took a test BFP put on my phone will post in a little... I have a lung infection so I'm going to sleep a little then I'll be back!!!!

cman+1•°5weeks°• Due December 13; 1 child; 2 angel babies; Tennessee 1721 posts
status 16th Nov '12

<blockquote><b>Quoting ☮[The Mrs.].

☮[The Mrs.] FJB Due December 4; 3 kids; North Carolina 14335 posts
16th Nov '12
Quoting Connor'smom{7wks}:" <blockquote><b>Quoting ☮[The Mrs.].
☮[The Mrs.] FJB Due December 4; 3 kids; North Carolina 14335 posts
16th Nov '12

2012-11-16093727.jpg

JJ+Steven&David 2 kids; 1 angel baby; ., MO, United States 11095 posts
16th Nov '12
Quoting Bettinas:" I had a quantitative blood test done yesterday and as of 10:42 yesterday morning my HCG levels were 647 ... [snip!] ... were 647 and measured me at 4-5 weeks. I have ages to go yet! But yay! No reason for SO to deny the excitement now! :lol:"


Great numbers!